EDFA KYAD-XXC-XxXXX

EDFA KYAD-XXC-XxXXX

Products Features

  • 1540~1563nm operating bandwidth for optical amplifier .
  • Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.
  • Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability, and largely reduce the .network maintenance cost.
  • Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON.
  • Total output power optional 8000~32000 ( 39~45dBm ).
  • 19” 3U rack up to optional 128 up-link ports, which used in OLT; And 128 1550nm output optical ports, multiplex the 1310/1490nm data stream.
  • Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR, MER degradation of the system.
  • Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB ).
  • Perfect RS232 ,SNMP.
  • Telecom level safety reliability and network management.
  • Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance.
  • Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch.
  • Dual power supply optional, 1+1 backup.
  • Can reduce the 98% device space usage.
  • Can reduce the 85% device purchase cost.
  • Can reduce 95% power consumption.
  • Industry's best price-performance.
     

Products

Copyright 2012©Kin-young Photoelectric。 All rights reserved.