ONU & OLT Module

Return

Features

  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25G/s transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input /output
  • Support more than 24dB dynamic range
  • Continued mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
  • Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C

Applications
 

  • Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT
     
Return

Features

  • Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA
  • Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
  • 3.3V Single power supply
  • LVPECL interface logic level for data input
  • CML interface logic level for data output
  • Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
  • LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C

Applications
 

  • Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU
     
Return

Features

  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Reset burst-mode receiver design
  • Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
  • Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
  • 20Km Reach 28dB link budget
  • Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side

Copyright 2012©Kin-young Photoelectric。 All rights reserved.