eSFP

Return

Features

  • Support 155Mbps to 2.488Gbps multi-rate data links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
     

Copyright 2012©Kin-young Photoelectric。 All rights reserved.